2012 Race Results

Space Coast Art Festival Turkey Trot 2012
Cocoa Beach FL
Nov. 22, 2012
Results by Marty Winkel, runsalot at cfl dot rr dot com, http://www.SCeventmgt.com

Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Danielle Lusk Rockledge FL 282 19 F 1 Top Fin 18:43.4
2 Kerry Kelley 925 22 F 2 Top Fin 19:42.7
3 Nina Li Merritt Island FL 991 16 F 3 Top Fin 19:56.8
4 Catherine Westerfield Grantville GA 731 21 F 4 Top Fin 20:19.3
5 Sandra Branney 805 58 F 5 Top Fin 20:29.2
6 Emily Nelson Melbourne Beach FL 1065 31 F 6 Top Fin 20:43.6
7 Julia Martin Merritt Island FL 878 13 F 7 Top Fin 20:44.0
8 Autumn Neilson-Herring Cocoa Beach FL 308 27 F 8 Top Fin 21:04.7
9 Andi Binney Cocoa Beach FL 607 27 F 9 Top Fin 21:14.6
10 Sue Matschner Cocoa Beach FL 288 47 F 10 Top Fin 21:31.4
11 Annie Caza Indiatlantic FL 177 51 F 1 Top Fin 21:36.2
12 Kellie White Stockbridge GA 780 34 F 1 0-99 21:37.0
13 Abby Fenton 953 17 F 2 0-99 21:46.3
14 Amy Fuller 1037 29 F 3 0-99 21:54.2
15 Caroline Cubero Merritt Island FL 993 17 F 4 0-99 22:00.0
16 Kara Lubor Merritt Island FL 724 16 F 5 0-99 22:07.1
17 Elizabeth Westerfield Grantville GA 730 15 F 6 0-99 22:08.1
18 Donna Carr Carlisle PA 175 47 F 7 0-99 22:09.8
19 Julie Williams Cocoa Beach FLORID 1080 25 F 8 0-99 22:17.0
20 Sadi Ahearn 974 19 F 9 0-99 22:25.7
21 Stephanie Bird Colorado Springs C 638 22 F 10 0-99 22:41.6
22 Courtney Bailey 936 25 F 11 0-99 22:58.2
23 Megan Carr Carlisle PA 176 16 F 12 0-99 23:00.5
24 Betsy Butler Cape Canaveral FL 1011 44 F 13 0-99 23:03.6
25 Sarah Cox 1069 24 F 14 0-99 23:07.4
26 Katie Vianese Saratoga Springs N 969 40 F 15 0-99 23:20.0
27 Karen Hartley Studio City CA 240 48 F 16 0-99 23:22.8
28 Ashley Biernacki Jacksonville FL 154 31 F 17 0-99 23:26.8
29 Lindsey Simmons 1058 24 F 18 0-99 23:44.4
30 Paige Sierra Merritt Island FL 355 45 F 19 0-99 23:49.8
31 Zoe Windfelder Satellite Beach FL 683 16 F 20 0-99 23:54.9
32 Lexi Fenton Merritt Island FL 762 19 F 21 0-99 23:55.6
33 Kieran Sikso 1039 38 F 22 0-99 23:57.7
34 Casandra Wyzik 948 28 F 23 0-99 24:04.5
35 Lisa Petrillo Indialantic FL 655 39 F 24 0-99 24:05.6
36 Kara Springer Merritt Island FL 609 35 F 25 0-99 24:06.4
37 Colby Levin New York NY 576 24 F 26 0-99 24:09.6
38 Jillian Heffernan 809 31 F 27 0-99 24:11.1
39 Megan Miller Cocoa FLORI 303 28 F 28 0-99 24:25.5
40 Rumour Piepenbrink Cocoa Beach FL 772 15 F 29 0-99 24:27.2
41 Tricia Tezel Merritt Island FL 833 45 F 30 0-99 24:29.6
42 Carol Ball Merritt Island FL 147 56 F 31 0-99 24:33.8
43 Elizabeth Muench 1105 15 F 32 0-99 24:44.7
44 Andrea Gardner Gainesville FL 1019 29 F 33 0-99 24:52.0
45 Marina Schuster Cocoa Beach FL 949 12 F 34 0-99 24:59.6
46 Dana Maughn Cocoa Beach FL 289 24 F 35 0-99 25:03.0
47 Rene Dunne Palm Bay 198 32 F 36 0-99 25:05.8
48 Ellen Hicks Merritt Island FL 572 43 F 37 0-99 25:10.5
49 Shannon Harper Cape Canaveral FL 612 28 F 38 0-99 25:14.8
50 Joan Meadows Malabar FL 650 53 F 39 0-99 25:20.3
51 Donna Davis Rockledge FL 189 42 F 40 0-99 25:21.4
52 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 680 55 F 41 0-99 25:24.6
53 Shah Eagle Indiatlantic FL 644 26 F 42 0-99 25:27.8
54 Katlyn Haney Merritt Island FL 236 24 F 43 0-99 25:28.0
55 Jennifer Wilson Titusville FL 855 20 F 44 0-99 25:30.1
56 Jasmine Peralta Cocoa Beach FL 327 26 F 45 0-99 25:42.4
57 Hillary Miller Brentwood TN 300 21 F 46 0-99 25:51.0
58 Kenzie Simmler Melbourne FL 218 16 F 47 0-99 25:52.1
59 Sarah Roberts New Orleans LA 338 33 F 48 0-99 25:58.2
60 Lauren Sutherland 675 52 F 49 0-99 26:06.3
61 Jenn Edward 1120 37 F 50 0-99 26:07.2
62 Tomi Ahearn 972 21 F 51 0-99 26:09.2
63 Abby Long 1066 32 F 52 0-99 26:12.9
64 Samantha Brode 1093 43 F 53 0-99 26:18.9
65 Amy Warren Ellicott City MD 367 26 F 54 0-99 26:19.2
66 Stephanie Reis Cocoa Beach FL 336 29 F 55 0-99 26:19.9
67 Michelle Olszewski Titusville FL 320 24 F 56 0-99 26:19.9
68 Nancy Wingo Rockledge FL 382 59 F 57 0-99 26:23.8
69 Debbie Wells Merritt Island FL 770 47 F 58 0-99 26:26.7
70 Kelly Barnes 920 40 F 59 0-99 26:31.9
71 Rebecca Crawford Merritt Island FL 771 22 F 60 0-99 26:32.6
72 Lana Saal Cocoa Beach FL 1002 50 F 61 0-99 26:33.1
73 Kaylee Simmons 1060 21 F 62 0-99 26:37.4
74 Corrie Hiserote Satellite Beach FL 573 29 F 63 0-99 26:44.6
75 Rachel White Cocoa Beach FL 921 14 F 64 0-99 26:46.2
76 Debbie Rescott Merritt Island FL 924 54 F 65 0-99 26:48.8
77 Dawn Proctor Spring TX 334 38 F 66 0-99 26:49.8
78 Rachel Bohorquez Rockledge FL 640 15 F 67 0-99 26:59.4
79 Lauren Milam Hollywood FL 681 28 F 68 0-99 27:01.7
80 Nicole McLaughlin Cocoa Beach FL 628 21 F 69 0-99 27:06.7
81 Jocelyn Lowther Cocoa Beach FL 281 58 F 70 0-99 27:09.9
82 MacKenzie Mikolajczyk Charlotte NC 299 18 F 71 0-99 27:12.9
83 Cindy Duncan Satellite Beach FL 197 51 F 72 0-99 27:21.5
84 Jessica Currin Indiatlantic FL 567 34 F 73 0-99 27:22.4
85 Allison Vollmer Cocoa Beach FL 584 30 F 74 0-99 27:26.2
86 Lea Anne Talbott 918 53 F 75 0-99 27:26.8
87 Lori White Cape Canaveral FL 374 53 F 76 0-99 27:32.3
88 Andrea Lucas Melbourne FL 1001 47 F 77 0-99 27:35.0
89 Brittany Reiter Cocoa Beach FL 337 0 F 78 0-99 27:35.8
90 Lisa Gallagher Cocoa Beach FL 216 52 F 79 0-99 27:36.9
91 Laurie Russell Winston Salem NC 856 55 F 80 0-99 27:39.0
92 Karen Maxson 1029 63 F 81 0-99 27:41.3
93 Janie Miller Arlington VA 301 23 F 82 0-99 27:41.6
94 Katherine Schindler Titusville FL 350 28 F 83 0-99 27:43.9
95 Nancy Bunting Merritt Island FL 617 50 F 84 0-99 27:44.6
96 Isabel Sierra Merritt Island FL 354 9 F 85 0-99 27:44.8
97 Lydia Dixon Cape Canaveral FL 195 54 F 86 0-99 27:47.1
98 Barbara Krause Melbourne FL 898 46 F 87 0-99 27:50.4
99 Jordyn Kruse San Luis Obispo CA 270 21 F 88 0-99 27:50.4
100 Theresa Miller Merritt Island FL 608 53 F 89 0-99 27:50.7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Sandra Gannon Merritt Island FL 1126 46 F 90 0-99 27:50.8
102 Kim Brickweg Windermere FL 161 48 F 91 0-99 27:55.0
103 Kara Reese Pasadena MD 335 33 F 92 0-99 27:59.3
104 Barbara Guest Cape Canaveral FL 231 49 F 93 0-99 28:03.1
105 Chalee Holland Cocoa Beach FL 869 12 F 94 0-99 28:04.0
106 Donna McLaughlin Cocoa Beach FL 754 50 F 95 0-99 28:07.6
107 Danielle McLaughlin Cocoa Beach FL 633 24 F 96 0-99 28:08.1
108 Ashley Pittman 1078 26 F 97 0-99 28:09.5
109 Soyna Griffin 980 43 F 98 0-99 28:11.0
110 Gail Kelley 930 54 F 99 0-99 28:16.3
111 Kacey Litz Ormond Beach FL 278 32 F 100 0-99 28:22.9
112 Meagan Bunting Cocoa Beach FL 624 18 F 101 0-99 28:26.7
113 Rebecca Pletcher Cocoa Beach FL 755 45 F 102 0-99 28:26.9
114 Jennifer Gabriel 943 25 F 103 0-99 28:27.2
115 Lindsay Herrington Charlotte NC 746 29 F 104 0-99 28:27.2
116 Candy Smith Merritt Island FL 357 53 F 105 0-99 28:29.5
117 Kristin Brach Merritt Island FL 160 26 F 106 0-99 28:35.6
118 Jamie McCall Port Orange FL 293 35 F 107 0-99 28:38.5
119 Brenda Reed 1061 51 F 108 0-99 28:41.5
120 Tessa Clamons Jacksonville FL 766 28 F 109 0-99 28:44.0
121 Stephanie Johnson Cocoa FLORI 259 29 F 110 0-99 28:45.0
122 Jessica McTavish Merritt Island FL 296 23 F 111 0-99 28:45.1
123 Kristen Steininger 1024 21 F 112 0-99 28:48.7
124 Carrie Bryniak Cocoa Beach FL 164 34 F 113 0-99 28:52.9
125 Kristina Pittman 1096 23 F 114 0-99 28:53.5
126 Molly Vianese 970 9 F 115 0-99 28:57.7
127 Christine Kennedy Mims FL 773 47 F 116 0-99 28:59.7
128 Amanda Zuber Merritt Island FL 1010 30 F 117 0-99 29:00.5
129 Mariel McLaughlin Cocoa Beach FL 627 18 F 118 0-99 29:07.4
130 Katy Ewing Edmond OK 206 16 F 119 0-99 29:08.6
131 Teresa Ewing Edmond OK 207 46 F 120 0-99 29:08.7
132 Lena Morrone 1041 21 F 121 0-99 29:10.0
133 Kaleigh Ewing Edmond OK 205 15 F 122 0-99 29:10.8
134 Nicole Scala Merritt Island FL 660 28 F 123 0-99 29:13.9
135 Lori McPherson Merritt Island FL 295 53 F 124 0-99 29:14.7
136 Mindy Bachmaier Mims FL 663 33 F 125 0-99 29:18.5
137 Larae Gerhardt Merritt Island FL 747 49 F 126 0-99 29:21.2
138 Melissa Baldwin Rockledge 1043 24 F 127 0-99 29:21.4
139 Dorothy Wells Cocoa FL 371 53 F 128 0-99 29:22.9
140 Megan Hecht Cocoa Beach FL 244 33 F 129 0-99 29:25.0
141 Betty Green Okahumpka FL 227 54 F 130 0-99 29:25.6
142 Brittan Petty 962 18 F 131 0-99 29:28.2
143 Candice Shreve Melbourne FL 353 47 F 132 0-99 29:28.9
144 Jessica Dent Indiatlantic FL 192 28 F 133 0-99 29:30.2
145 Katie Rehill 909 29 F 134 0-99 29:30.4
146 Anna Hudson Woodbridge VA 613 28 F 135 0-99 29:30.8
147 Jackie Petit Cocoa Beach FL 1049 51 F 136 0-99 29:35.4
148 Sheryl Vogt Cocoa Beach FL 365 46 F 137 0-99 29:35.4
149 Susan Willard Cocoa Beach FL 379 38 F 138 0-99 29:36.0
150 Allison Anderson 1076 20 F 139 0-99 29:39.1
151 Sophie Simmons 1059 19 F 140 0-99 29:40.0
152 Pat Kiesselbach Melbourne FL 264 63 F 141 0-99 29:41.5
153 Mary Butler Orlando FL 167 25 F 142 0-99 29:43.7
154 Kylie Savino Maitland FL 348 25 F 143 0-99 29:51.2
155 Andrea Savino Maitland FL 346 19 F 144 0-99 29:51.6
156 Maryellen Balise Feeding Hills MA 146 48 F 145 0-99 29:53.4
157 Natalie Isenbletter Merritt Island FL 574 23 F 146 0-99 29:53.8
158 Heather McFarland Tallahassee FL 294 27 F 147 0-99 30:01.8
159 Alison Vogelbacher Titusville FL 583 40 F 148 0-99 30:02.4
160 Susan Richardson Rockledge FL 622 46 F 149 0-99 30:03.7
161 Ann Marie Keim merritt island 928 58 F 150 0-99 30:03.7
162 Judy Roth 1139 25 F 151 0-99 30:10.1
163 Ok Sun Sharpe Merritt Island FL 351 56 F 152 0-99 30:16.6
164 Julianne Butt Cocoa Beach FL 169 15 F 153 0-99 30:19.3
165 Michelle Chamlee Lake Worth FL 179 35 F 154 0-99 30:19.6
166 Mandy Beeghly Cocoa FLORI 840 35 F 155 0-99 30:28.6
167 Beth Addington 1103 57 F 156 0-99 30:30.9
168 Connie Paxson Merritt Island FL 326 50 F 157 0-99 30:38.2
169 Jessica Zech Satellite Beach FL 850 30 F 158 0-99 30:40.3
170 Suzie Biery Cocoa Beach FL 931 56 F 159 0-99 30:41.8
171 Tracey McFadden 811 40 F 160 0-99 30:45.1
172 Corrie Hunt Washington DC 702 32 F 161 0-99 30:45.6
173 Maureen White Chicago IL 375 46 F 162 0-99 30:51.7
174 Kourtney Gabik 1106 24 F 163 0-99 30:52.0
175 Sarah Broughton Cocoa Beach FL 883 21 F 164 0-99 30:54.4
176 Kelly Gallagher Cocoa Beach FL 215 21 F 165 0-99 30:54.7
177 Alysson Griffin Merritt Island FL 745 31 F 166 0-99 30:56.4
178 Margaret Downey Satellite Beach FL 880 24 F 167 0-99 30:57.9
179 Melinda Niemeyer Merritt Island FL 313 44 F 168 0-99 30:58.0
180 Stephanie Sisler Cocoa Beach FL 356 31 F 169 0-99 30:59.3
181 Alyssa Precourt Commerce GA 330 17 F 170 0-99 31:00.0
182 Leslie Galloway 965 40 F 171 0-99 31:01.5
183 Elizabeth Windfelder Satellite Beach FL 682 45 F 172 0-99 31:05.6
184 Courtnee Newsome Orlando FL 826 12 F 173 0-99 31:06.9
185 Karen Pearce 1055 21 F 174 0-99 31:09.5
186 Talia Lenton-Bryn 1129 24 F 175 0-99 31:11.6
187 Michele Rogers Cocoa FL 340 19 F 176 0-99 31:12.5
188 Caitlin Jones Titusville FL 696 24 F 177 0-99 31:12.9
189 Denise Paternoster Melbourne FL 981 42 F 178 0-99 31:13.0
190 Ali Lierman Cape Canaveral FL 277 25 F 179 0-99 31:13.8
191 Michelle Muenzenmeyer Satellite Beach FL 618 45 F 180 0-99 31:14.7
192 Casey Bassett Cocoa FL 636 33 F 181 0-99 31:23.7
193 Marisa Flint Cocoa FLORI 570 47 F 182 0-99 31:23.7
194 Crystal Pratt Orlando FL 329 49 F 183 0-99 31:29.7
195 Annmarie Bonin Storrs Mansfield C 156 19 F 184 0-99 31:30.2
196 Debra Chapon Satellite Beach FL 643 53 F 185 0-99 31:31.4
197 Kathy Gay Merritt Island FL 220 55 F 186 0-99 31:33.5
198 Emma Huff Merritt Island FL 252 12 F 187 0-99 31:34.3
199 Stefanie Mansueto Chattanooga TN 285 32 F 188 0-99 31:35.2
200 Sherri Waller Ponte Vedra Beach 662 56 F 189 0-99 31:39.6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 Stephanie Fassbinder 907 39 F 190 0-99 31:41.7
202 Yaeta Belew Merritt Island FL 152 54 F 191 0-99 31:45.3
203 Nicole Hensley 1089 32 F 192 0-99 31:47.9
204 Courtney Cannon Titusville FL 173 31 F 193 0-99 31:53.0
205 LaVaughn Green 667 41 F 194 0-99 31:53.4
206 Shayna Mounger 1090 23 F 195 0-99 31:54.0
207 Bethany Kloster 975 25 F 196 0-99 31:54.1
208 Melissa Sebring Palm Bay FL 737 28 F 197 0-99 31:55.6
209 Hannah Stremmel Cocoa Beach FL 361 15 F 198 0-99 32:01.1
210 Linda Bunting Cocoa Beach FL 625 50 F 199 0-99 32:01.3
211 Michelle Maddex Merritt Island FL 283 36 F 200 0-99 32:05.3
212 Susan Miller Merritt Island 1092 35 F 201 0-99 32:05.4
213 Suzanne Moore Windermere FL 304 39 F 202 0-99 32:07.1
214 Leslie DeStefano Chesapeake VA 193 37 F 203 0-99 32:11.1
215 Christine Ellegood Cocoa Beach FL 202 46 F 204 0-99 32:13.8
216 Beth Bell Satellite Beach FL 778 52 F 205 0-99 32:14.1
217 Judith Harper Cocoa Beach FL 239 51 F 206 0-99 32:15.7
218 van nguyen Rockford IL 310 16 F 207 0-99 32:17.1
219 Laura Frahw 1131 26 F 208 0-99 32:19.6
220 Samantha Humphrey Atlanta GA 255 11 F 209 0-99 32:20.3
221 Tatiana Bohorquez Rockledge FL 641 48 F 210 0-99 32:21.3
222 Crystal Metzger Cocoa Beach FL 298 40 F 211 0-99 32:22.2
223 Jacqui Wells Satellite Beach FL 679 58 F 212 0-99 32:25.4
224 Karen Precourt Commerce GA 331 48 F 213 0-99 32:26.9
225 Kaileigh McCall Merritt Island FL 649 15 F 214 0-99 32:31.5
226 Jacquelyn Dent Montgomery AL 190 25 F 215 0-99 32:31.9
227 Tamara Leote 814 49 F 216 0-99 32:37.9
228 Kathryn Gonzalez Viera FLORIDA 867 32 F 217 0-99 32:38.5
229 Amy Newsome 834 43 F 218 0-99 32:41.2
230 Marcia Dunn 816 56 F 219 0-99 32:43.2
231 Elizabeth Griffith Madison AL 1005 21 F 220 0-99 32:46.5
232 Caitlin Griffith Madison AL 1006 18 F 221 0-99 32:49.2
233 Julia Plumley Merritt Island FL 328 35 F 222 0-99 32:50.6
234 Lois Mrdjenovich Merritt Island FL 306 59 F 223 0-99 32:51.0
235 Sandy Hammer Titusville FL 776 31 F 224 0-99 32:51.3
236 Yasmin Palmer Rockledge FL 324 25 F 225 0-99 32:56.1
237 Noelle Sutherland 674 51 F 226 0-99 32:57.4
238 Denee Lichtenberg Titusville FL 276 9 F 227 0-99 32:57.6
239 Penny Porteous Cocoa Beach FL 955 49 F 228 0-99 33:01.8
240 Karen Kastritis 1087 48 F 229 0-99 33:06.9
241 Sara Lewis Satellite Beach FL 274 23 F 230 0-99 33:08.1
242 Maria Garcia 922 10 F 231 0-99 33:10.7
243 Regina Butler 1083 41 F 232 0-99 33:12.5
244 Sophia Walter Deland FL 366 20 F 233 0-99 33:14.4
245 Alexandra Golovac Merritt Island FL 222 23 F 234 0-99 33:14.6
246 Christi Stowers 807 44 F 235 0-99 33:19.0
247 April Lichtenberg Titusville FL 275 32 F 236 0-99 33:20.2
248 Margit Howard Patrick AFB FL 1034 37 F 237 0-99 33:29.7
249 Patricia Jones Suwanee GA 262 42 F 238 0-99 33:32.1
250 Aspen McBryde Merritt Island FL 291 12 F 239 0-99 33:32.7
251 Brenda Oliver Merritt Island FL 317 48 F 240 0-99 33:34.0
252 Trish Bauer Merritt Island FL 149 48 F 241 0-99 33:34.6
253 Melanie Hawkins Madison AL 1004 48 F 242 0-99 33:34.9
254 Kristy Kelley 927 13 F 243 0-99 33:38.5
255 Pam Wheble Merritt Island FL 373 51 F 244 0-99 33:41.1
256 Stephanie Hayden 1100 27 F 245 0-99 33:50.7
257 Ashlee Newsome Orlando FL 827 14 F 246 0-99 33:51.7
258 Barbara Schenk Cocoa Beach FL 349 47 F 247 0-99 33:57.6
259 Celia Rokus Indiatlantic FL 341 28 F 248 0-99 34:00.0
260 Sara Orlandi Melbourne FL 321 34 F 249 0-99 34:00.4
261 Laura Williamson Cocoa Beach FL 381 56 F 250 0-99 34:01.4
262 Azure Logsdon Pittsburgh PA 280 32 F 251 0-99 34:02.6
263 Angela Logsdon Cocoa Beach FL 279 30 F 252 0-99 34:02.8
264 Courtney Proctor Spring TX 333 19 F 253 0-99 34:07.2
265 Brittnee Newsome 830 9 F 254 0-99 34:07.4
266 Erica Layton Merritt Island FL 857 26 F 255 0-99 34:07.5
267 Cheryl Belles Chicago IL 769 49 F 256 0-99 34:12.4
268 Morgen Bearse Cocoa Beach FL 150 35 F 257 0-99 34:22.8
269 Marion Oswald Satellite Beach FL 322 55 F 258 0-99 34:27.7
270 Kris Nighswonger Cape Canaveral FL 314 38 F 259 0-99 34:32.2
271 Jamie Foster 1140 42 F 260 0-99 34:33.0
272 Vanessa Judson Merritt Island FL 575 49 F 261 0-99 34:34.5
273 Emma Tombaugh Westerville OH 363 10 F 262 0-99 34:36.9
274 Laura Poorbaugh Melbourne FL 858 23 F 263 0-99 34:38.0
275 Jessica Mayer 892 30 F 264 0-99 34:40.1
276 Victoria Talbert Titusville FL 775 15 F 265 0-99 34:42.0
277 Sandie Lanham Cape Canaveral FL 272 45 F 266 0-99 34:46.5
278 Maria Kohlbrand Merritt Island FL 266 49 F 267 0-99 34:50.4
279 Elizabeth Britton 791 46 F 268 0-99 34:55.3
280 Sherry Brown Patrick AFB FL 163 45 F 269 0-99 34:59.9
281 Alyssa Gorman Plano TX 223 22 F 270 0-99 35:00.1
282 Julie Hannah Melbourne FL 1133 39 F 271 0-99 35:00.8
283 Lisa Lamb 803 44 F 272 0-99 35:03.5
284 Alyssa Boyd 1067 38 F 273 0-99 35:09.8
285 Michelle Byrd Merritt Island FL 170 46 F 274 0-99 35:15.7
286 Eden Bentley Cocoa FL 153 53 F 275 0-99 35:16.7
287 Stacey Belmarsh Nashville TN 705 44 F 276 0-99 35:25.7
288 Lindsey Griffin 1109 16 F 277 0-99 35:28.3
289 Brianna Randall 958 15 F 278 0-99 35:29.0
290 Pam Weiger Cocoa Beach FL 761 53 F 279 0-99 35:33.0
291 Jenny Pruett Cocoa Beach FL 718 47 F 280 0-99 35:35.4
292 Joy Boucher Melbourne Beach FL 159 39 F 281 0-99 35:36.6
293 Debra Savino Maitland FL 347 54 F 282 0-99 35:36.7
294 Betsy Cunneen Cocoa Beach FL 187 51 F 283 0-99 35:37.4
295 Liz Cunneen 188 49 F 284 0-99 35:37.5
296 Candi McBryde Merritt Island FL 292 39 F 285 0-99 36:03.4
297 Chloe Evetts 915 21 F 286 0-99 36:06.9
298 Beverly Huff Merritt Island FL 251 45 F 287 0-99 36:09.4
299 Kalyn Eastman Titusville FL 200 23 F 288 0-99 36:12.4
300 Victoria Warren Clermont FL 368 20 F 289 0-99 36:13.6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
301 Laurie Dick Merritt Island FL 568 41 F 290 0-99 36:18.7
302 Suzy Leonard Rockledge FL 1012 48 F 291 0-99 36:29.1
303 Nicole May Melbourne FL 290 28 F 292 0-99 36:31.3
304 Jana Griffijn Cocoa FL 1014 48 F 293 0-99 36:31.4
305 Kem Sprawls Merritt Island FL 358 49 F 294 0-99 36:34.8
306 Karyn Giddens Merritt Island FL 221 47 F 295 0-99 36:35.5
307 Shannon Powell 1077 27 F 296 0-99 36:36.1
308 Laura Pray Titusville FL 861 30 F 297 0-99 36:43.1
309 Aster Stowell Lakeland FL 699 50 F 298 0-99 36:55.7
310 Skylar Lefever Melbourne FL 752 11 F 299 0-99 37:10.4
311 Sara Nikon Rockledge FL 315 32 F 300 0-99 37:10.8
312 Jo Evans Cocoa FL 763 45 F 301 0-99 37:18.3
313 Nancy Hall Cataula GA 235 51 F 302 0-99 37:21.9
314 Louise Butler Orlando FL 166 60 F 303 0-99 37:23.2
315 Barbara Cullison Rockledge FL 757 44 F 304 0-99 37:29.9
316 Keri Schuster 1054 28 F 305 0-99 37:31.4
317 Erin Caimano Marietta GA 171 38 F 306 0-99 37:36.8
318 Elizabeth Greer Cape Canaveral FL 877 49 F 307 0-99 37:36.9
319 Kyla Caimano Marietta GA 172 7 F 308 0-99 37:38.3
320 Blanche Morrison Cocoa Beach FL 305 60 F 309 0-99 37:40.6
321 Denise Hash Cassville NY 241 45 F 310 0-99 37:50.4
322 Bianca Blottie 1138 29 F 311 0-99 38:04.6
323 Addison Proctor Spring TX 332 16 F 312 0-99 38:11.1
324 Lara VanCiere 946 39 F 313 0-99 38:12.1
325 Barb Ahearn 973 54 F 314 0-99 38:14.2
326 Tammy Bolerjack Port Orange FL 155 35 F 315 0-99 38:16.3
327 Helen McNutt 966 47 F 316 0-99 38:28.6
328 Sarah Shaver 1048 19 F 317 0-99 38:34.7
329 Robin Shaver 1044 51 F 318 0-99 38:34.7
330 Mitsy Gonzalez 1079 20 F 319 0-99 38:38.6
331 Laurie Eldredge Melbourne FL 201 49 F 320 0-99 38:43.5
332 Lynn Hughes Cocoa Beach FL 712 50 F 321 0-99 38:43.5
333 Amy Grelck Palatine IL 228 25 F 322 0-99 38:46.0
334 Michelina Grelck Cocoa FL 229 29 F 323 0-99 38:46.9
335 Sara Milam Titusville FL 774 35 F 324 0-99 38:47.4
336 Michelle Zeppieri Cocoa FLORI 385 35 F 325 0-99 38:47.5
337 Madison Hannah 1128 9 F 326 0-99 38:58.0
338 Julie Hannah 1134 39 F 327 0-99 38:58.5
339 Kayla Hannah 1110 9 F 328 0-99 38:58.6
340 Helen Kwiat Casselberry FL 271 50 F 329 0-99 39:20.4
341 Shara Gardinal Melbourne FL 903 22 F 330 0-99 39:23.9
342 Therese Smith 1074 52 F 331 0-99 39:32.4
343 Sydney Smith 1111 23 F 332 0-99 39:32.5
344 Katie Bonin Old Saybrook CT 157 24 F 333 0-99 39:33.0
345 Cecilia Black 1114 42 F 334 0-99 39:49.1
346 Grace Kavanagh Cape Canaveral FL 1027 52 F 335 0-99 39:57.2
347 Mandy Ellis 1127 48 F 336 0-99 39:58.6
348 Susan Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 260 56 F 337 0-99 39:58.8
349 Heather Baird Charleston SC 564 29 F 338 0-99 40:00.3
350 Anna Britton 793 16 F 339 0-99 40:06.1
351 Seven Rowe 1097 35 F 340 0-99 40:31.0
352 Chrystal Ross Titusville FL 581 22 F 341 0-99 40:37.8
353 Lillian Robertson Merritt Island FL 339 8 F 342 0-99 40:42.1
354 Saara Nurmi Plano TX 316 17 F 343 0-99 40:44.2
355 Sarah Beatovich Merritt Island FL 151 18 F 344 0-99 40:57.1
356 Hunter Croft Orlando FL 184 7 F 345 0-99 40:57.8
357 Janet Dent Montgomery AL 191 58 F 346 0-99 41:10.4
358 Anne Butt Cocoa Beach FL 168 42 F 347 0-99 41:21.7
359 Bonnie Napier Cocoa Beach FL 619 63 F 348 0-99 41:23.3
360 Catherine LaPinta 1098 21 F 349 0-99 41:25.7
361 Teressa Murray Rockledge FL 307 32 F 350 0-99 41:26.3
362 Jacinta Audinno Rockledge FL 605 29 F 351 0-99 41:34.2
363 Cindy MacDonald Cocoa Beach FL 615 54 F 352 0-99 41:34.3
364 Lydia Vollmer Cocoa Beach FL 585 58 F 353 0-99 41:34.4
365 Lisa Barber Titusville FL 565 27 F 354 0-99 41:35.0
366 Jessica McDowell Merritt Island FL 578 26 F 355 0-99 41:36.2
367 Misty Hasty Merritt Island FL 242 49 F 356 0-99 41:37.1
368 Casey Clowers Tampa FL 181 23 F 357 0-99 41:44.1
369 Deidre Jackson Cocoa FLORI 1007 40 F 358 0-99 42:05.7
370 Milly Krause Cocoa Beach FL 268 64 F 359 0-99 42:18.3
371 Keri Ann Turk 935 33 F 360 0-99 42:31.6
372 Tiffany VanVauren 934 37 F 361 0-99 42:32.3
373 Kristen Weiss Cocoa FLORI 370 33 F 362 0-99 42:34.5
374 Jamie Pagano Merritt Island FL 323 25 F 363 0-99 42:36.9
375 Karen Damuso 1137 57 F 364 0-99 42:38.1
376 Chelsea Oliver Merritt Island FL 319 20 F 365 0-99 42:40.9
377 Brittany Oliver Merritt Island FL 318 23 F 366 0-99 42:41.0
378 Grace Chae Merritt Island FL 178 23 F 367 0-99 42:41.5
379 Paula Lubor Merritt Island FL 722 43 F 368 0-99 43:01.0
380 Kristina Lubor Merritt Island FL 725 12 F 369 0-99 43:05.2
381 Karen Dooley 938 42 F 370 0-99 43:05.8
382 Amy Steffan 989 40 F 371 0-99 43:06.2
383 Alyce Webster 988 42 F 372 0-99 43:06.4
384 Taylor Ann Dietrich Nashville TN 194 25 F 373 0-99 43:27.2
385 Ruth Evetts 913 52 F 374 0-99 43:27.6
386 Virginia Foley Cape Canaveral FL 214 20 F 375 0-99 43:28.4
387 Abbey Redden Cocoa Beach FL 620 43 F 376 0-99 43:35.2
388 Aly Redden Cocoa Beach FL 621 13 F 377 0-99 43:35.7
389 Linda Senterfitt 822 47 F 378 0-99 43:43.3
390 Savannah Foley Cape Canaveral FL 213 21 F 379 0-99 43:43.5
391 Melora Foley Cape Canaveral FL 212 48 F 380 0-99 43:44.7
392 Brigette Sebring Melbourne FL 736 55 F 381 0-99 43:51.6
393 Mary Grace VonThron FL 577 14 F 382 0-99 43:54.1
394 Karen Gaston Satellite Beach FL 219 56 F 383 0-99 43:56.5
395 Robyn Hattaway Merritt Island FL 243 38 F 384 0-99 43:59.9
396 Wendy Lento 1136 40 F 385 0-99 44:45.2
397 Wendy Herrburger Cocoa Beach FL 781 53 F 386 0-99 45:05.6
398 Robin Cornell Cocoa Beach FL 183 45 F 387 0-99 45:11.0
399 Coral Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 719 19 F 388 0-99 45:15.3
400 Carla Cano Cocoa Beach FL 174 30 F 389 0-99 45:15.5

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
401 Sara Azuley Cocoa Beach FL 720 24 F 390 0-99 45:15.7
402 Hailey Fournier 1 12 F 391 0-99 45:27.4
403 Savannah Gorman Plano TX 226 20 F 392 0-99 45:54.8
404 Meri Beth Rood Rockledge FL 344 47 F 393 0-99 45:54.9
405 Emma Gorman Plano TX 225 17 F 394 0-99 45:55.0
406 Charlene Boring Cocoa FLORI 158 54 F 395 0-99 45:55.5
407 Kristie Shoff Melbourne FL 352 21 F 396 0-99 45:57.6
408 Sarah Clamons Palm Bay 765 31 F 397 0-99 46:12.6
409 Mary Clamons Palm Bay 874 58 F 398 0-99 46:12.7
410 Cathy Gorman Plano TX 224 49 F 399 0-99 46:15.3
411 Jessica Vanatta 971 42 F 400 0-99 46:26.3
412 Anna VonThron FL 610 49 F 401 0-99 46:54.4
413 Laura Darancou Cocoa Beach FL 711 50 F 402 0-99 46:57.4
414 Megan Croft Orlando FL 185 33 F 403 0-99 47:01.9
415 Rian Croft Orlando FL 186 10 F 404 0-99 47:02.4
416 Nancy Yasecko Merritt Island FL 383 57 F 405 0-99 47:05.7
417 Angie Moates Cape Canaveral FL 579 50 F 406 0-99 47:07.5
418 Christina Youngblood Merritt Island FL 384 29 F 407 0-99 47:07.6
419 Ayonna Andrews Melbourne FL 751 31 F 408 0-99 47:10.0
420 Vasumathi Vasudevan Palm Bay 749 55 F 409 0-99 47:10.2
421 Erin Clifford Washington DC 180 33 F 410 0-99 47:19.4
422 Jean Householder Edgewater FL 248 57 F 411 0-99 47:27.4
423 Krystal Hydes Tampa FL 256 22 F 412 0-99 47:27.9
424 Megan Malmo Milton FL 284 24 F 413 0-99 47:32.1
425 Lori Reinhardt Cocoa FL 580 31 F 414 0-99 47:48.3
426 Sofia White Columbus GA 376 34 F 415 0-99 48:17.7
427 Leah Huff Merritt Island FL 254 14 F 416 0-99 48:19.0
428 Teressa Hardcastle Cocoa Beach FL 238 55 F 417 0-99 48:22.8
429 Kaitlin Hardcastle Cocoa Beach FL 237 23 F 418 0-99 48:24.4
430 Loretta Budd Rocky Point NY 165 63 F 419 0-99 48:43.2
431 Leah Jones Cocoa FL 708 59 F 420 0-99 49:14.2
432 LeAnn English Cocoa FL 707 34 F 421 0-99 49:14.4
433 Joy Huff Merritt Island FL 253 47 F 422 0-99 49:15.4
434 Tina Federico Merritt Island FL 208 42 F 423 0-99 49:21.0
435 Laurie McTavish Merritt Island FL 297 56 F 424 0-99 49:21.0
436 Breanne Niemeyer Merritt Island FL 312 9 F 425 0-99 49:27.0
437 Alison Niemeyer Merritt Island FL 311 7 F 426 0-99 49:32.9
438 Doris Stitt Orlando FL 360 54 F 427 0-99 49:40.9
439 Christine Stitt Lake Mary FL 359 24 F 428 0-99 49:41.3
440 Lisa Stotz 846 43 F 429 0-99 49:42.8
441 Laura Wielenga Melbourne FL 377 30 F 430 0-99 50:11.2
442 Stacy Slaughter Merritt Island FL 871 35 F 431 0-99 50:26.9
443 Amy Wilborn Merritt Island FL 726 51 F 432 0-99 50:28.2
444 Sandy Watts Cocoa Beach FL 788 56 F 433 0-99 50:32.7
445 Elaine Marr Merritt Island FL 286 55 F 434 0-99 50:53.2
446 Beverly Neurock Merritt Island FL 309 55 F 435 0-99 50:55.4
447 Addy Ray 798 9 F 436 0-99 50:58.4
448 Sarah McCulley 796 26 F 437 0-99 50:59.7
449 Nita Breadwell Orlando FL 835 72 F 438 0-99 51:03.4
450 Dodi Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 258 75 F 439 0-99 51:06.5
451 Ariel Public 812 35 F 440 0-99 51:09.9
452 Donna Rokus Melbourne FL 342 55 F 441 0-99 51:21.0
453 Sierra Grochowski 1130 9 F 442 0-99 52:03.3
454 Brenda Grochowski 1112 40 F 443 0-99 52:07.8
455 Judy Miller Brentwood TN 302 55 F 444 0-99 52:19.1
456 Sally Ballew Cocoa Beach FL 606 74 F 445 0-99 52:22.6
457 Ruth George Titusville FL 571 44 F 446 0-99 52:29.8
458 Melissa Lash 1068 30 F 447 0-99 52:49.1
459 Maggie Roub Satellite Beach FL 658 13 F 448 0-99 52:49.5
460 Maureen McCormick 790 64 F 449 0-99 53:39.0
461 Candace Tuntland Cape Canaveral FL 364 54 F 450 0-99 53:44.5
462 Barbara Moon 789 56 F 451 0-99 53:58.0
463 Nicole Godbout Seattle WA 700 26 F 452 0-99 54:06.4
464 Rebecca Guilliams Littleton CO 232 28 F 453 0-99 54:07.3
465 Alicia Burken Camanche IA 566 20 F 454 0-99 54:07.9
466 Kathryn Fenton Alameda CA 209 29 F 455 0-99 54:10.7
467 Nancy Fenton Merritt Island FL 211 63 F 456 0-99 54:10.8
468 Diane Stees 945 50 F 457 0-99 54:29.7
469 Jill Brown Merritt Island FL 162 55 F 458 0-99 54:49.4
470 Mary Christopher 985 54 F 459 0-99 54:53.9
471 Wendy Berg Titusville FL 983 54 F 460 0-99 54:54.5
472 Abi Kingaby Cocoa Beach FL 265 27 F 461 0-99 55:11.7
473 Barbara Alderman Cocoa Beach FL 145 59 F 462 0-99 55:12.3
474 Sharon Webb Satellite Beach FL 369 46 F 463 0-99 56:58.9
475 Sherri Shields Rockledge FL 1000 44 F 465 0-99 58:21.7
476 Janet McFlvaine Merritt Island FL 999 45 F 464 0-99 58:21.7
477 Samantha Bauer Cocoa Beach FL 148 25 F 466 0-99 58:36.6
478 Carrie Kerr Cocoa Beach FL 263 24 F 467 0-99 58:37.3
479 Carolyn Butler Orlando FL 841 55 F 468 0-99 59:22.1
480 Amanda Broughton Cocoa Beach FL 881 26 F 469 0-99 59:23.5
481 Carol Florence 823 69 F 470 0-99 1:00:21.6
482 Linda Schoenholz Cape Canaveral FL 623 68 F 471 0-99 1:00:59.1
483 Kay Slack Elkton FL 128 66 F 472 0-99 1:02:49.0
484 Alana Haldin Charlotte NC 234 42 F 473 0-99 1:03:35.1
485 Kim Whaley Fort Lauderdale FL 372 57 F 474 0-99 1:03:37.1
486 Christine Grimshaw Daytona Beach FL 230 26 F 475 0-99 1:06:49.1
487 Corliss Johnson Ormond Beach FL 257 58 F 476 0-99 1:06:49.5
488 Leslie Jordan 800 51 F 477 0-99 1:08:17.8
489 Christine Carter 906 43 F 478 0-99 1:08:18.4
490 Esther Parker Titusville FL 325 52 F 479 0-99 1:12:26.4
491 Angela Saldana Cocoa Beach FL 1142 85 F 480 0-99 1:14:53.1

Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Matthew May 916 28 M 1 Top Fin 16:27.0
2 Kenny Jesensky Spring TX 1008 29 M 2 Top Fin 16:30.5
3 Andrew Farrell 1135 42 M 3 Top Fin 18:07.8
4 Kevin Butler 1082 50 M 4 Top Fin 18:14.6
5 David Balise Feeding Hills MA 387 18 M 5 Top Fin 18:23.7
6 Jason Conners Cape Canaveral FL 409 29 M 6 Top Fin 18:41.7
7 Nick Zehr Cocoa Beach FL 1033 21 M 7 Top Fin 18:46.9
8 Eric Hoyme 1071 34 M 8 Top Fin 19:01.9
9 David Knnof 1064 48 M 9 Top Fin 19:06.5
10 Art Anderson Melbourne FLORIDA 706 53 M 10 Top Fin 19:09.4
11 William Kemmler Cocoa FL 470 16 M 1 0-99 19:33.3
12 Daniel McCarty 1125 20 M 2 0-99 19:34.4
13 Doug Nichols Melbourne FL 995 49 M 1 Top Fin 19:34.4
14 Thomas Armstrong Tallahassee FL 728 37 M 3 0-99 19:40.0
15 Mark Butler Orlando FL 642 26 M 4 0-99 19:44.4
16 Kyle Rykaczewski 944 28 M 5 0-99 19:46.3
17 Scott Fenton 954 17 M 6 0-99 19:52.4
18 Sam Rykaczewski 942 26 M 7 0-99 20:03.5
19 Alan Dillon Pinehurst NC 589 29 M 8 0-99 20:03.9
20 Tyler Johnson Merritt Island FL 727 17 M 9 0-99 20:07.6
21 Christopher Blaylock Merritt Island FL 997 17 M 10 0-99 20:12.7
22 Erik Tejada 1081 38 M 11 0-99 20:15.2
23 Devin Lubor Merritt Island FL 723 18 M 12 0-99 20:22.3
24 Zac Olds Cape Canaveral FL 872 33 M 13 0-99 20:23.8
25 Jeff Cook 1075 52 M 14 0-99 20:25.2
26 Max Pacensa 919 16 M 15 0-99 20:31.9
27 Logan Peralta Cocoa Beach FL 512 21 M 16 0-99 20:35.8
28 Richard Davis Cocoa FL 1047 39 M 17 0-99 20:39.5
29 James Sterling Titusville FL 530 40 M 18 0-99 20:48.4
30 Charles Windfelder Miami FL 1022 22 M 19 0-99 20:49.0
31 Victor Sierra Merritt Island FL 528 14 M 20 0-99 21:03.3
32 Micah Vanatta Titusville FL 545 45 M 21 0-99 21:09.0
33 Myles Throop Washington DC 537 33 M 22 0-99 21:09.9
34 Michael Gordon Cocoa Beach FL 446 16 M 23 0-99 21:14.6
35 Connor Watson Cocoa FL 548 15 M 24 0-99 21:22.4
36 Matt Mahoney Melbourne FLORIDA 1070 57 M 25 0-99 21:30.3
37 Hywel Jones 1051 57 M 26 0-99 21:30.4
38 Chuck Hannold Melbourne FL 996 35 M 27 0-99 21:35.8
39 Aaron Fournier 1073 32 M 28 0-99 21:39.3
40 Daniel Murphy Cocoa Beach FL 503 59 M 29 0-99 21:39.8
41 Walter Borges 831 54 M 30 0-99 21:43.7
42 Jay Claybaugh Indian Harbour Beac 994 52 M 31 0-99 21:51.9
43 Larry Wilcox Melbourne FL 553 46 M 32 0-99 21:52.4
44 Chris Marriott Melbourne FL 489 47 M 33 0-99 22:03.7
45 Lucas Jordan Titusville FL 468 29 M 34 0-99 22:09.7
46 Nich Holston Pittsboro IN 454 47 M 35 0-99 22:10.8
47 Budd Timmons Cocoa FL 540 61 M 36 0-99 22:15.2
48 Tim Campbell 998 17 M 37 0-99 22:21.2
49 Kevin Jesensky Cape Canaveral FL 464 55 M 38 0-99 22:21.3
50 Donald Branney 806 59 M 39 0-99 22:28.4
51 Ty Bowen Merritt Island FL 395 44 M 40 0-99 22:39.2
52 Josh Digulla Cocoa Beach FL 783 19 M 41 0-99 22:42.6
53 Hugh Kroehling Merritt Island FL 475 51 M 42 0-99 22:42.9
54 James Krupp Cocoa FL 1050 38 M 43 0-99 22:53.1
55 Dan Smith Merritt Island FL 1009 49 M 44 0-99 22:56.2
56 Matthew Lamb 804 17 M 45 0-99 23:01.5
57 Sean Malmo Milton FL 486 24 M 46 0-99 23:02.4
58 Joseph Morrone 1045 30 M 47 0-99 23:02.5
59 Nick Cazessus 817 28 M 48 0-99 23:05.4
60 Curtis Beatovich Merritt Island FL 391 20 M 49 0-99 23:06.7
61 Patrick Gillette Crestview FL 443 42 M 50 0-99 23:10.7
62 Jose Videl 1030 33 M 51 0-99 23:17.1
63 Jeremy Miller 1091 32 M 52 0-99 23:21.5
64 Chad Crouser Cape Canaveral FL 626 40 M 53 0-99 23:33.2
65 John Petry Satellite Beach FL 513 51 M 54 0-99 23:35.8
66 David Metcalf 1146 43 M 55 0-99 23:40.6
67 Jeremy Flint Cocoa FLORI 590 21 M 56 0-99 23:44.4
68 Bob Paxson Merritt Island FL 511 50 M 57 0-99 23:46.1
69 Jake Brannigan 1046 22 M 58 0-99 23:50.2
70 Jarod Vogt Cocoa Beach FL 546 14 M 59 0-99 23:56.9
71 Kurt Tezel Merritt Island FL 616 49 M 60 0-99 24:00.4
72 Geraldo Elliot 1124 61 M 61 0-99 24:01.7
73 Michael Kastritis 1088 14 M 62 0-99 24:04.8
74 Kurt Holst Cape Canaveral FL 897 50 M 63 0-99 24:06.6
75 Derek Keyser Cocoa Beach FL 710 21 M 64 0-99 24:07.0
76 George Shaw Rockledge FL 527 41 M 65 0-99 24:07.6
77 Kevin Heffernan Brooklyn NY 810 33 M 66 0-99 24:08.5
78 Derek Gores 947 41 M 67 0-99 24:08.5
79 Andreas Goetzfried Cape Canaveral FL 876 61 M 68 0-99 24:09.1
80 Doug Lambert Jr. Merritt Island FL 629 20 M 69 0-99 24:09.2
81 Walt Turner Cape Canaveral FL 544 54 M 70 0-99 24:10.5
82 Jerry Bird Rockledge FL 637 58 M 71 0-99 24:11.5
83 Chip Gorman Plano TX 447 50 M 72 0-99 24:12.7
84 Greg Fassbinder 908 40 M 73 0-99 24:15.2
85 Kevin Bryniak Cocoa Beach FL 399 33 M 74 0-99 24:17.2
86 Gregg Galzerano 1028 44 M 75 0-99 24:18.8
87 Trevor Tezel Merritt Island FL 611 19 M 76 0-99 24:20.1
88 Ryan Moran Cocoa Beach FL 839 10 M 77 0-99 24:21.3
89 John Hearin 926 53 M 78 0-99 24:24.1
90 Rick Foresteire Orlando FL 645 45 M 79 0-99 24:29.9
91 Jimi Gonzalez Rockledge FL 868 36 M 80 0-99 24:30.1
92 Avery Ellegood Cocoa Beach FL 428 16 M 81 0-99 24:32.5
93 Bert Wohn New Smyrna Beach F 697 29 M 82 0-99 24:32.8
94 Andrew Gansler 832 16 M 83 0-99 24:33.1
95 Brian Rescott 923 55 M 84 0-99 24:33.1
96 Adam Ferguson Cocoa Beach FL 434 24 M 85 0-99 24:37.6
97 Les Dunne Palm Bay 424 36 M 86 0-99 24:39.9
98 Steven Stowell Lakeland FL 698 48 M 87 0-99 24:40.0
99 Zachary Holten Palm Bay 455 23 M 88 0-99 24:43.9
100 Brad Swezey Cape Canaveral FL 595 43 M 89 0-99 24:47.7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Keith Dutter Merritt Island FL 427 55 M 90 0-99 24:49.1
102 Andy Maench 1102 56 M 91 0-99 24:49.3
103 Freddie Goins 1026 42 M 92 0-99 24:49.9
104 Noah Huff Merritt Island FL 458 11 M 93 0-99 24:50.5
105 Chris Aurbach 1057 29 M 94 0-99 24:50.8
106 Nick Mrdjenovich Merritt Island FL 501 61 M 95 0-99 24:57.9
107 John Yardley 1141 15 M 96 0-99 24:58.0
108 Gabe Sutherland 676 16 M 97 0-99 25:00.1
109 Evan Dick Merritt Island FL 587 41 M 98 0-99 25:06.3
110 Steve Colella Merritt Island FL 407 53 M 99 0-99 25:06.5
111 Jay Schwarz 672 35 M 100 0-99 25:08.5
112 Drew Saunders Viera FL 990 11 M 101 0-99 25:16.6
113 Ryan Johnson Indiatlantic FL 1015 37 M 102 0-99 25:23.7
114 Johan Reijm 1123 12 M 103 0-99 25:30.3
115 Jared Torres Cocoa Beach FL 635 20 M 104 0-99 25:35.6
116 Tom Davis 987 44 M 105 0-99 25:38.5
117 James Chiravalle Melbourne FL 1017 46 M 106 0-99 25:39.0
118 Wade McKinney Deland FL 493 23 M 107 0-99 25:40.2
119 Chris Tinkle 951 36 M 108 0-99 25:40.4
120 Bill Sutherland 673 49 M 109 0-99 25:41.8
121 Ray Brown Melbourne FL 397 65 M 110 0-99 25:47.7
122 Bob Torres Cocoa Beach FL 634 50 M 111 0-99 25:48.8
123 Joshua Pray Titusville FL 860 31 M 112 0-99 25:51.1
124 Joe Randall Cocoa Beach FL 957 16 M 113 0-99 25:52.8
125 Rickey Richardson Cape Canaveral FL 657 41 M 114 0-99 26:02.3
126 Dan Hoyme 1115 32 M 115 0-99 26:02.4
127 Michael Youngblood Merritt Island FL 559 32 M 116 0-99 26:10.4
128 Joshua Hughes Melbourne Beach FL 462 19 M 117 0-99 26:18.9
129 Christopher Price 1052 32 M 118 0-99 26:19.1
130 Bruce McDonald 1094 44 M 119 0-99 26:19.6
131 Philip Smith Merritt Island FL 529 55 M 120 0-99 26:21.9
132 Dave Cunneen Cocoa Beach FL 413 50 M 121 0-99 26:27.2
133 Gary Postlethwait Satellite Beach FL 838 34 M 122 0-99 26:34.3
134 Greg Simmons 1056 55 M 123 0-99 26:38.0
135 Michael Wilkinson Dahlgren VA 554 45 M 124 0-99 26:41.1
136 Geoff Pletcher Cocoa Beach FL 756 49 M 125 0-99 26:42.2
137 Carl Belles Chicago IL 768 45 M 126 0-99 26:42.7
138 Ryan Hiserote Satellite Beach FL 592 30 M 127 0-99 26:44.4
139 George Kirk 933 46 M 128 0-99 26:53.9
140 Harry Hillmer Melbourne FL 453 61 M 129 0-99 26:59.7
141 Connor Poorbaugh Satellite Beach FL 862 17 M 130 0-99 27:09.0
142 Albert Halbing 1147 16 M 131 0-99 27:11.7
143 Austin Lamb 802 15 M 132 0-99 27:16.2
144 Daryl Gilbert Rockledge FL 442 56 M 133 0-99 27:22.5
145 Jack Morrone 1040 57 M 134 0-99 27:27.3
146 Kyle Precourt Commerce GA 514 21 M 135 0-99 27:30.7
147 Bryce White Bonaire GA 875 22 M 136 0-99 27:32.6
148 Rod Griffin 979 46 M 137 0-99 27:36.1
149 Stephen Curtis Rockledge FL 1084 48 M 138 0-99 27:39.8
150 Trevor Evetts 912 11 M 139 0-99 27:48.9
151 Michael Webb 1104 48 M 140 0-99 27:51.1
152 Craig Bell Satellite Beach FL 777 47 M 141 0-99 27:54.6
153 Joe Deen 1116 56 M 142 0-99 27:56.2
154 Stephen Barth New Hartford NY 388 59 M 143 0-99 27:56.5
155 Traviss Jones 1036 40 M 144 0-99 28:00.5
156 Jake Weiland Cocoa Beach FL 550 8 M 145 0-99 28:01.0
157 Jason Weiland Cocoa Beach FL 551 36 M 146 0-99 28:02.3
158 Peyton Dooley 940 12 M 147 0-99 28:06.7
159 Stanley Nikon Rockledge FL 506 35 M 148 0-99 28:12.5
160 Jeff Vogt Cocoa Beach FL 547 45 M 149 0-99 28:16.8
161 Angel Lugo Melbourne FL 992 43 M 150 0-99 28:19.2
162 Dan Flynn Merritt Island FL 436 51 M 151 0-99 28:21.4
163 Vern Thomas Satellite Beach FL 535 65 M 152 0-99 28:27.4
164 Ken Frey Satellite Beach FL 438 70 M 153 0-99 28:31.1
165 Robert Brown Patrick AFB FL 398 48 M 154 0-99 28:33.0
166 Sundip Patel Merritt Island FL 593 44 M 155 0-99 28:34.2
167 William Allison Westville OK 386 55 M 156 0-99 28:36.0
168 Gary Beatovich Merritt Island FL 392 50 M 157 0-99 28:41.3
169 Les Jr Reed 1062 56 M 158 0-99 28:41.4
170 Will Clamons Jacksonville FL 767 26 M 159 0-99 28:44.7
171 Carl Mullinex Merritt Island FL 502 25 M 160 0-99 28:44.8
172 Tim Trent Rockledge FL 542 50 M 161 0-99 28:44.9
173 Nick Sebring Palm Bay FL 738 30 M 162 0-99 28:45.1
174 Dan Hoyme 1072 69 M 163 0-99 28:45.7
175 Ryan Roberts 1025 32 M 164 0-99 28:48.5
176 Justin Vianese Saratoga Springs N 968 39 M 165 0-99 28:58.3
177 Joshua Ward Melbourne FL 896 8 M 166 0-99 29:02.5
178 John Stotz 845 12 M 167 0-99 29:03.3
179 Doug Ward Melbourne FL 895 59 M 168 0-99 29:04.4
180 Joshua Butt Cocoa Beach FL 401 13 M 169 0-99 29:07.4
181 Bob Newsome 836 42 M 170 0-99 29:07.9
182 Joe Marhoefer Reston VA 488 77 M 171 0-99 29:08.8
183 Chuck Rocha Washington DC 517 43 M 172 0-99 29:09.4
184 Kevin Rehill 910 40 M 173 0-99 29:14.7
185 Michael Petry Satellite Beach FL 729 22 M 174 0-99 29:16.5
186 Justin Brindle Melbourne FL 759 25 M 175 0-99 29:18.2
187 Ron Getska Viera FL 1016 64 M 176 0-99 29:23.0
188 Evan Tatro 982 14 M 177 0-99 29:24.5
189 Michael Britton 794 22 M 178 0-99 29:27.5
190 Ben Teixeira Buford GA 534 36 M 179 0-99 29:31.0
191 James McTavish Merritt Island FL 494 58 M 180 0-99 29:42.1
192 Michael Jordan 799 52 M 181 0-99 29:43.4
193 Jonathan Baldwin 1042 26 M 182 0-99 29:44.7
194 Sidney Schierloh Melbourne Beach FL 523 17 M 183 0-99 29:46.1
195 David James Maitland FL 463 25 M 184 0-99 29:50.5
196 Jeffery May Cocoa FLORI 748 41 M 185 0-99 29:53.6
197 Taner Monda 1053 13 M 186 0-99 29:53.8
198 Brian Powell Merritt Island FL 594 29 M 187 0-99 29:54.2
199 Riley Jones Merritt Island FL 665 9 M 188 0-99 29:58.4
200 Oscar Serrano Cocoa Beach FL 1013 43 M 189 0-99 30:04.3

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
201 Robert Carr Carlisle PA 405 54 M 190 0-99 30:05.5
202 Arleigh Sharpe Merritt Island FL 526 60 M 191 0-99 30:16.2
203 Kody Ewing Edmond OK 430 19 M 192 0-99 30:19.1
204 Derrick Zech 849 0 M 193 0-99 30:19.3
205 Mike Reilly Cocoa Beach FL 516 64 M 194 0-99 30:19.8
206 Paul Huff Merritt Island FL 459 54 M 195 0-99 30:22.0
207 Charles Higham Sumter SC 452 30 M 196 0-99 30:25.4
208 Kevin Tezel 32952 2240 MARSH 614 13 M 197 0-99 30:28.5
209 Tony Federico Merritt Island FL 432 14 M 198 0-99 30:35.0
210 Jason Gentry Melbourne FL 441 38 M 199 0-99 30:39.0
211 Steve Mullis Washington DC 701 33 M 200 0-99 30:45.7
212 Jamie Bearse Cocoa Beach FL 390 39 M 201 0-99 30:52.0
213 Ryan Caimano Marietta GA 403 9 M 202 0-99 30:55.0
214 Jeff Caimano Marietta GA 402 45 M 203 0-99 30:55.1
215 Kyle Richardson Cape Canaveral FL 656 11 M 204 0-99 30:58.1
216 Justin Pittman Satellite Beach FL 879 28 M 205 0-99 30:58.8
217 Ryan King Midway GA 472 28 M 206 0-99 30:59.0
218 George Oswald Satellite Beach FL 509 61 M 207 0-99 31:04.6
219 Greg Winn 956 50 M 208 0-99 31:08.4
220 Trey Newsome 829 7 M 209 0-99 31:09.8
221 Victor Spampanato Cape Canaveral FL 1021 13 M 210 0-99 31:09.9
222 James Fenton 952 55 M 211 0-99 31:10.5
223 Carl Plaugher Cocoa Beach FL 760 63 M 212 0-99 31:10.7
224 Cameron Young Cape Canaveral FL 558 24 M 213 0-99 31:13.9
225 Keith Flint Cocoa FLORI 591 47 M 214 0-99 31:23.1
226 David Maltby 1038 52 M 215 0-99 31:23.6
227 Richard Waller Ponte Vedra Beach 661 55 M 216 0-99 31:24.1
228 Gary Britton 792 48 M 217 0-99 31:27.2
229 Dudley Cannon Titusville FL 404 58 M 218 0-99 31:28.4
230 Taylor Burch Cocoa FL 764 22 M 219 0-99 31:29.2
231 Bry Add 1085 34 M 220 0-99 31:30.3
232 Paul Gardinal Melbourne FL 439 51 M 221 0-99 31:43.7
233 Richard Crowell Pompano Beach FL 412 54 M 222 0-99 31:45.3
234 Andrew Berg 984 14 M 223 0-99 31:47.2
235 Dennis Birt Merritt Island FL 393 48 M 224 0-99 31:47.7
236 Gabe Hensley 1095 32 M 225 0-99 31:48.4
237 Jonathan Berg 986 16 M 226 0-99 31:48.6
238 Edward Rokus Melbourne FL 518 59 M 227 0-99 31:53.5
239 Devin Stremmel Cocoa Beach FL 532 12 M 228 0-99 31:57.4
240 Patrick Lanham Cape Canaveral FL 479 13 M 229 0-99 32:07.7
241 Steven Kloster 967 51 M 230 0-99 32:08.6
242 John Hannah 1143 38 M 231 0-99 32:09.4
243 Martini DeStefano Chesapeake VA 417 48 M 232 0-99 32:09.9
244 Jim Clamons Palm Bay 873 59 M 233 0-99 32:16.3
245 Joshua Bohorquez Rockledge FL 639 16 M 234 0-99 32:21.3
246 Curt Redden Cocoa Beach FL 632 43 M 235 0-99 32:36.1
247 Jeffrey Leote 815 54 M 236 0-99 32:37.9
248 Ken Flieder Cocoa FL 435 54 M 237 0-99 32:39.5
249 Steven Frahn 1132 27 M 238 0-99 32:49.5
250 Daniel Guilliams Seattle WA 449 30 M 239 0-99 32:51.7
251 Bob Hawkins Madison AL 1003 52 M 240 0-99 32:52.6
252 Patrick Lusk Rockledge FL 483 55 M 241 0-99 32:54.2
253 Doug Lyons Cocoa Beach FL 1150 48 M 242 0-99 32:55.1
254 Scott Anderson 813 51 M 243 0-99 33:06.7
255 Nicholas Suthard Rockledge FL 533 33 M 244 0-99 33:07.1
256 Devin Collins Melbourne FL 408 23 M 245 0-99 33:08.5
257 David Lubor Merritt Island FL 721 49 M 246 0-99 33:11.5
258 Peter Nichols Cape Canaveral FL 504 63 M 247 0-99 33:12.3
259 Steve Trigwell 929 57 M 248 0-99 33:13.5
260 Jason Stowers 808 41 M 249 0-99 33:18.5
261 Nathan Howard Patrick AFB FL 1035 34 M 250 0-99 33:29.6
262 Charlie Jones Suwanee GA 467 47 M 251 0-99 33:32.3
263 Chris Schollmeyer Melbourne FL 524 32 M 252 0-99 33:33.0
264 Brock Kerr Cocoa Beach FL 471 26 M 253 0-99 33:33.1
265 Ray Oliver Merritt Island FL 508 49 M 254 0-99 33:36.4
266 Daniel Kastritis 1086 10 M 255 0-99 33:36.7
267 Brian Timmons 1032 28 M 256 0-99 33:40.7
268 Stanley Golovac Merritt Island FL 444 52 M 257 0-99 33:41.4
269 Than Meyer Cocoa Beach FL 496 38 M 258 0-99 33:42.6
270 Ty Meyer Cocoa Beach FL 497 10 M 259 0-99 33:43.6
271 John VonThron 961 51 M 260 0-99 33:54.4
272 Christopher Gaston Satellite Beach FL 440 60 M 261 0-99 33:55.9
273 Jim Dorman Maitland FL 422 54 M 262 0-99 33:57.2
274 Bruce Hutchinson 1031 33 M 263 0-99 34:00.3
275 Bradley Dooley 939 15 M 264 0-99 34:12.9
276 Ben Seagren Rockford IL 525 23 M 265 0-99 34:35.1
277 Fred Tombaugh Westerville OH 541 40 M 266 0-99 34:37.1
278 Ron Abeles 893 54 M 267 0-99 34:39.6
279 Casey McCall Merritt Island FL 648 22 M 268 0-99 34:54.8
280 Paul Roub Satellite Beach FL 659 45 M 269 0-99 34:57.0
281 Tony Norton 1145 41 M 270 0-99 34:58.2
282 John Lamb 801 46 M 271 0-99 34:58.9
283 Joseph Savino Maitland FL 522 54 M 272 0-99 35:12.1
284 Jack DeSantis Nashville TN 703 10 M 273 0-99 35:24.3
285 Bill DeSantis Nashville TN 704 43 M 274 0-99 35:26.6
286 Marc Boucher Melbourne Beach FL 394 42 M 275 0-99 35:37.2
287 Sam Redden Cocoa Beach FL 631 13 M 276 0-99 35:54.9
288 Michael McAllister Cocoa Beach FL 491 58 M 277 0-99 35:55.2
289 Vasumathi Vasudevan Palm Bay 750 55 M 278 0-99 36:09.9
290 Matthew Dooley West Palm Beach FL 421 21 M 279 0-99 36:13.0
291 Rick Dembowski Titusville FL 859 48 M 280 0-99 36:34.1
292 Chris Pyle Cocoa Beach FL 630 17 M 281 0-99 36:45.7
293 Candy Jones 666 43 M 282 0-99 36:48.1
294 Ron Jones 664 41 M 283 0-99 36:48.7
295 Jake Dick Merritt Island FL 588 7 M 284 0-99 37:01.0
296 Robert Lefever Melbourne FL 753 48 M 285 0-99 37:09.6
297 Mel Butler Orlando FL 400 60 M 286 0-99 37:22.5
298 Ethan Ward 894 6 M 287 0-99 37:28.1
299 Steven Throop Sterling VA 538 22 M 288 0-99 37:29.1
300 Tyrone Throop Sterling VA 539 56 M 289 0-99 37:29.5

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
301 Neal Gray 1063 36 M 290 0-99 37:36.5
302 Edward Ellegood Cocoa Beach FL 429 49 M 291 0-99 37:55.0
303 CJ Young 977 12 M 292 0-99 38:01.4
304 Rob Young 978 42 M 293 0-99 38:01.5
305 Mike Sanders 950 48 M 294 0-99 38:12.3
306 David Buteau Satellite Beach FL 739 49 M 295 0-99 38:28.4
307 Alex Guest Cape Canaveral FL 448 19 M 296 0-99 38:36.5
308 Kevin Kruse Palo Alto CA 476 47 M 297 0-99 38:37.6
309 Justice Chamlee Lake Worth FL 406 38 M 298 0-99 39:30.0
310 Pete Matchett 1117 39 M 299 0-99 39:48.2
311 Mike Jr Gardner Gainesville FL 1020 29 M 300 0-99 39:58.7
312 Kai Duncan Satellite Beach FL 423 22 M 301 0-99 40:46.5
313 Gregory Litz Ormond Beach FL 481 44 M 302 0-99 40:58.0
314 Jason Croft Orlando FL 411 34 M 303 0-99 40:58.8
315 Joseph Dent Montgomery AL 415 55 M 304 0-99 41:10.9
316 Nick Preset 1099 25 M 305 0-99 41:25.8
317 Morris Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 465 75 M 306 0-99 42:03.6
318 Evan Huff Merritt Island FL 456 9 M 307 0-99 42:23.4
319 Tom Maddex Merritt Island FL 484 38 M 308 0-99 42:40.3
320 Dylan Grochowski 1118 11 M 309 0-99 42:53.8
321 John Parker Titusville FL 510 76 M 310 0-99 43:06.1
322 Tristan Ziegler 828 8 M 311 0-99 43:15.1
323 Alex Fuster 1113 40 M 312 0-99 43:16.4
324 Adam Dietrich Nashville TN 418 26 M 313 0-99 43:21.4
325 Byron Evetts 914 53 M 314 0-99 43:27.7
326 Jonathan White Columbus GA 552 36 M 315 0-99 43:51.3
327 Eric Herrburger Cocoa Beach FL 782 47 M 316 0-99 45:06.6
328 Kevin Bailey 937 61 M 317 0-99 45:10.4
329 Daren Krause Cocoa Beach FL 474 36 M 318 0-99 45:16.5
330 Larry Throop Palm Bay 536 80 M 319 0-99 45:52.4
331 Adam DeRosa Fort Lauderdale FL 416 37 M 320 0-99 46:18.4
332 Jason Gordon Cocoa Beach FL 445 53 M 321 0-99 47:28.2
333 Michael Bauer Cocoa Beach FL 389 27 M 322 0-99 47:34.5
334 Kevin O’Connell Rocky Point NY 507 71 M 323 0-99 47:39.5
335 Glenn Doebrich Port Saint Lucie F 419 60 M 324 0-99 47:46.4
336 Jacob Huff Merritt Island FL 457 9 M 325 0-99 48:57.0
337 Ryan Huff Merritt Island FL 460 13 M 326 0-99 49:06.3
338 Bobby Federico Merritt Island FL 431 12 M 327 0-99 49:08.9
339 Steven Huff Merritt Island FL 461 47 M 328 0-99 49:34.1
340 Daniel Stitt Lake Mary FL 531 23 M 329 0-99 49:35.9
341 Tom Montgomery Cocoa Beach FL 500 47 M 330 0-99 49:49.0
342 Thomas Montgomery Cocoa Beach FL 499 71 M 331 0-99 49:49.4
343 Jacob Wren Indiatlantic FL 557 36 M 332 0-99 49:58.9
344 Rocco Mansueto Chattanooga TN 487 33 M 333 0-99 50:14.2
345 John Gyllin 941 41 M 334 0-99 50:14.3
346 Ronald Boger 917 63 M 335 0-99 50:14.8
347 Houston Winters 795 21 M 336 0-99 50:58.9
348 Mike McCulley Cocoa Beach FL 797 69 M 337 0-99 50:59.3
349 Gary Jenkins 837 74 M 338 0-99 51:03.7
350 Bob Miller Brentwood TN 498 55 M 339 0-99 52:19.4
351 Jonathan Ballen 1144 28 M 340 0-99 52:23.0
352 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 18 56 M 341 0-99 53:23.5
353 Jim McCormick Cocoa Beach FL 492 42 M 342 0-99 53:39.5
354 Troy Tuntland Cape Canaveral FL 543 52 M 343 0-99 53:43.2
355 Fred Stotz 847 42 M 344 0-99 54:31.0
356 Gerald Cullison Melbourne FL 758 49 M 345 0-99 54:41.7
357 Tim Kingaby Cocoa Beach FL 473 69 M 346 0-99 55:12.7
358 Mitch Webb Satellite Beach FL 779 11 M 347 0-99 56:58.5
359 Doug Webb Satellite Beach FL 549 47 M 348 0-99 56:58.7
360 Cory Ziegler 824 0 M 349 0-99 1:00:21.3
361 Doug Slack Elkton FL 469 69 M 350 0-99 1:02:49.2
362 Michael Maynard Titusville FL 490 54 M 351 0-99 1:12:26.1

Team results. Teams must carry a 12 pound turkey.

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

1 24 Family Affair 2 21:17.6 6:52/M
24 Tim Jones Rockford IL
25 Kenny Morris
26 Kyle Oler
27 Caleb Seagren

2 68 Speck Team 21:42.9 7:00/M
68 Emilee Speck
69 Robin Speck
70 Jared Speck
71 John Speck

3 124 Tom Foolery 24:25.3 7:53/M
124 Lance Walen Cocoa Beach FL
125 Jacques Savariau
126 Clayton Walen
127 Darrell Walen

4 141 Walters 25:28.9 8:13/M
141 Kim Simpson
142 Sara Walter
143 Christian Walter
144 Tristan Walter

5 851 Total Home Turkeys 27:19.8 8:49/M
851 Rob Donovan Merritt Island FL
852 John Elsner
853 Jeremy Michael
854 Josh Nelson

6 713 All White Meat & A Little Skin 27:20.8 8:49/M
713 Casey Hahn Cocoa Beach FL
714 Nic Holcomb
715 Thomas Barrett
716 Clayton Magnuson
717 Desirae Patterson

7 60 Some People Who Are Married And Some Who Are 27:52.7 8:59/M
60 Nan Pond Cape Canaveral FL
61 Russ Davis
62 Willard Davis
63 Travis Pond

8 688 Feather Busters 27:54.4 9:00/M
688 Jennifer Jenkins Merritt Island FL
689 Ryan Palmer
690 Michael Palmer
691 Richard Powell

9 560 BCSO Turkey Trotters 28:22.6 9:09/M
560 Kristen Fettes Merritt Island FL
561 Veronica Quintana
562 Marc McDilda
563 Steve Dishong

10 56 River Road Gang 29:00.4 9:21/M
56 Linda Cowart Cocoa FLORI
57 Suzie Enlow
58 Hunter Kelly
59 Molly Kirk

11 52 Myers Army 29:05.6 9:23/M
52 Michelle Myers
53 Darin Myers
54 Anthony Myers
55 Michael Myers

12 692 Sibling Rivalry 29:28.4 9:30/M
692 Kylie Burket Titusville FL
693 James Burket
694 Emily Looney
695 Justin Looney

13 740 Fowl Play 29:35.6 9:33/M
740 Mary Grider Indiatlantic FL
741 David Grider
742 Rachael Grider
743 Ben Grider

14 8 Banana River Beach Cruisers 29:41.3 9:35/M
8 Sissy Collins-Geiger
9 Colleen Mock
10 Larry Frazier
11 Keith Geiger

15 818 Gobbling Up the Road 29:49.3 9:37/M
818 Amanda Aker
819 Alyssa Perez
820 Adrian Perez
821 Juan Perez

16 72 Surfer Birds 30:20.7 9:47/M
72 Trish Nicoli Merritt Island FL
73 Andy Nicoli
74 Lou Nicoli
75 Rich Nicoli

17 48 Hungry Pilgrims 30:30.7 9:50/M
48 Brandon Collins Melbourne FL
49 Dylon Collins
50 Ryan Collins
51 Sean Collins

18 884 Grape Acers 30:53.8 9:58/M
884 Brian Arneson Staunton VA
885 Alex Arneson
886 Alicia Arneson
887 Anna Arneson

19 651 Team P-Line 31:22.3 10:07/M
651 Addison Paroline
652 Amy Paroline
653 Catherine Paroline
654 Todd Paroline

20 108 The Glenmont Grants 31:27.9 10:09/M
108 Jenna Cevasco Washington DC
109 Marc Cevasco
110 Richard Grant
111 Richard Grant

21 20 Family Affair 32:17.1 10:25/M
20 Ashley Jones Rockford IL
21 Brittney Oler
22 Andrea Seagren
23 Cynthia Seagren

22 28 Gobble This! 32:18.1 10:25/M
28 Jo Bolton
29 Rachel Humphrey
30 Burt Bolton
31 Scott Humphrey

23 596 On a Wing and a Prayer 32:34.4 10:30/M
596 Abby Scales Cocoa Beach FL
597 Kim Scales
598 Joey Scales
599 Matt Scales
600 Bob Scales

24 92 Team Studd 33:08.7 10:41/M
92 Jessica Myers Merritt Island FL
93 Gay Petersen
94 Brandon Myers
95 Steve Petersen

25 76 Team Atkari 34:56.8 11:16/M
76 Ashlee Atkari Patrick AFB FL
77 Wanda Atkari
78 Daniel Atkari
79 Gordie Atkari

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

26 116 The Slow Married People 35:24.8 11:25/M
116 Anne Davis Lake Katrine NY
117 Kirsten Davis
118 Jamie Davis
119 Robert Davis

27 863 Pete’s Sake 35:54.3 11:35/M
863 Nancy Pete Merritt Island FL
864 Ashley Pete
865 Casey Pete
866 Chris Pete

28 732 Huffin for Stuffin #2 35:56.4 11:35/M
732 Angela Robertson Cocoa FL
733 Rebecca Healey
734 John Healey
735 Doug Robertson

29 343 Turkey and Stuffing 35:57.6 11:36/M
343 Maria Romano Merritt Island FL
519 Michel Romano
963 Maggie Lee
964 Sage Brownchweig

30 888 What R We Thinkin’ 36:09.0 11:40/M
888 Brenna Reyes Cocoa Beach FL
889 Brad Cronin
890 Brian Cronin
891 Kim Rivas

31 2 2 Run 4 Bird 36:53.1 11:54/M
2 Cris Zecman Satellite Beach FL
3 Kirt Zecman

32 899 The Four Cranberries 37:03.5 11:57/M
899 Anthony Rumbaugh
900 Courtney Rumbaugh
901 Dana Rumbaugh
902 Shannon Springhorn

33 32 Gravy’s Anatomy 37:20.5 12:03/M
32 Paula Biggs Melbourne FL
33 Gigi Ramnerace
34 Scott Biggs
35 Patt Shelley

34 684 Turkey Thyme 37:22.7 12:03/M
684 Kathy Carswell Merritt Island FL
685 Michele Gray
686 Derek Mattessich
687 Heather Schumm

35 64 Space Turkeys: Hubble, Hubble, Hubble 38:38.4 12:28/M
64 Elizabeth Shibly Orlando FL
65 Christina Vieira
66 Ivan Gonzalez
67 Gabriel Shibly

36 100 The Blueberry Gobblers 38:54.4 12:33/M
100 Kimberly Coviel Coviello Cocoa Beach FL
101 Laura Coviello
102 Bill Hickman
103 Orson Tarver

37 120 Thomas Trotting Turkeys 39:35.5 12:46/M
120 Ethan Thomas Virginia Beach VA
121 Michael Thomas
122 Paul Thomas
123 Ryan Thomas

38 842 Four Fowl Friends 40:26.7 13:03/M
842 Julie Donovan Merritt Island FL
843 Tonya McDuffie
844 Julie Michael
848 Kim Overby

39 104 The Giblets 41:18.3 13:19/M
104 Stephanie Boland Titusville FL
105 Jennifer Dienst
106 Katie Nelson
107 Richard Mudd

40 12 Beach Gobblers 43:30.1 14:02/M
12 Gabrielle Pacensa Cocoa Beach FL
13 Katrina Pacensa
14 Valerie Zabausky
15 Victor Zabausky

41 137 Turkey Lite 45:53.5 14:48/M
137 Emily Holston
138 Mary MacLaughlin
139 Josh Holston
140 Scott MacLaughlin

42 112 The Sascrotches 46:11.3 14:54/M
112 Aimee Benson Titusville FL
113 Donald Benson
114 Dylan Benson
115 Riley Benson

43 601 Snail Pacers 48:19.4 15:35/M
601 Barbara Hudson Woodbridge VA
602 Elaine Lambert
603 Doug Lambert Sr.
604 John Sees

44 36 Hot to Trot #1 48:26.0 15:37/M
36 Barbara Jones Cocoa FL
37 Adriana Kappes
38 Jacqueline Kappes
39 Ian Kappes

45 96 Team TOFU 49:34.1 15:59/M
96 Bridget Carter
97 Dominique Carter
98 Natalie Carter
99 Daniel Carroccio

46 133 Turkey Fugitives 50:03.4 16:09/M
133 Cyndi Bergs Merritt Island FL
134 Susan Shank
135 Mark Bergs
136 Tom Shank

47 668 BCD 51:36.9 16:39/M
668 Theresa Becker
669 Laurie dippolito
670 Jenna Dippolito
671 Jason Chen

48 16 Desperately Seeking Poultry 53:14.9 17:10/M
16 Michelle Pawling Melbourne FL
17 Robert Cortes
19 Brian Kent FL 32940
647 Matthew Lamb

49 88 Team Spinach-Dip 53:46.7 17:21/M
88 Dana Rosewall Satellite Beach FL
89 Devin Rosewall
90 Lyn Rosewall
91 Joseph Rosewall

50 4 Army Ants 54:58.1 17:44/M
4 Heather Healy Merritt Island FL
5 Linda Smith
6 Beverly Yokeley
7 Grant Lewis

51 44 Huffin for Stuffin #1 55:48.8 18:00/M
44 Jeane Askew Titusville FL
45 Amy De Rosa
46 Kevin Askew
47 Jamie De Rosa

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace

52 80 Team P 59:15.8 19:07/M
80 BJ Pouncey
81 Monika Proctor
82 Jack Proctor
83 Ryan Proctor

53 84 Team Schook 1:02:29.4 20:09/M
84 Julianna Schook Melbourne Beach FL
85 Lilly Schook
86 Sabrina Schook
87 Henry Schook III

54 40 Hot to Trot #2 1:05:07.7 21:00/M
40 Lisa Taylor Stone Mountain GA
41 Troy Jones
42 Adam Taylor
43 Andrew Taylor