The Original ☀ Now in its 57th Year!

The Space Coast Art Festival
October 15-16, 2022

The Avenue® Viera – Viera, FL

Saturday: 9am – 5pm
Sunday: 10am – 4pm

The Avenue® Viera
2261 Town Center Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940
(N Wickham Rd exit, West of I-95)
Click here for Google Map Directions


2022 Festival Map

Artist Registration is Closed for the 2022 Show
Our application process is handled by Juried Art Services. Please check back to enter into next year’s festival!

For Student Artists Info visit the Student Art Page

View our Facebook Event here: https://fb.me/e/1ePzSIat8


The Avenue Viera
The Avenue® Viera Fountain
The Fountain at The Avenue® Viera
The Avenue® Viera Walkway
The Walkway at The Avenue® Viera

The Avenue® Viera is a unique outdoor lifestyle center concept consisting of a dynamic mix of premier national retailers, select local merchants and specialty restaurants. It is conveniently located just off I-95 for easy access.

SCAF will be held on the spacious paved parking lot of this popular and busy shopping center.  The Avenue® Viera will be promoting SCAF in addition to SCAF’s advertising and publicity. And there is plenty of free parking for Artists and Patrons alike!

Artists will be jury-selected to exhibit in this outdoor fine art show, one of the top shows in the Southeast, drawing outstanding master artists from throughout the United States and beyond

Click Here for more Location Information »

2022 Festival Sponsors:

For information on becoming a festival sponsor, please contact our office at (321) 784-3322 or info@spacecoastartfestival.com

Special thanks to The Inn at Cocoa Beach for providing lodging for this year’s festival judge.


2022 Winning Artists:

Below is the full list of our juried artist award winners chosen at this year’s show.

Best of Show
Umbel, Barbara (Jewelry) • Booth #34

Merit Awards
Duflo, Mike (Leather, Fiber, Wood) • Booth #47
Duncan, Heather (Mixed Media) • Booth #43
Jenkins, Lori Pitten (Watercolors) • Booth #42
Kellum, John (Clay) • Booth #2
McCullough, Don (Sculpture) • Booth #36
Nagy, Heather (Oils & Acrylics) • Booth #46
Raleigh, Tricia (Mixed Media) • Booth #25
Thamert, Jeff (Photography) • Booth #14
Watters, Jim (Watercolors) • Booth #45
Wewerka, Steve (Photography) • Booth #3


2022 Participating Artists:

Featuring nearly 50 fine artists from Florida and the USA!

Juried Categories:
A) Oils & Acrylics
B) Watercolors
C) Drawings, Graphics, Collages, Printmaking & Paper
D) Clay
E) Sculpture
F) Photography
G) Glass
H) Jewelry
I) Leather, Fiber, Wood
J) Mixed Media

Last Name, First NameCity, StateCategory
Andrews, Steve Tallahassee, FLA
Ayala, Sue Daytona Beach, FLG
Bearse, MelyssaNew Smyrna Beach, FLF
Bullock, MichielPalm Bay, FLA
Carden-Flicker, SusanMelbourne, FLB
Cereghino-Groves, MagaliOrlando, FLI
Chapman, CamWeston, FLF
Clemmons , SusanCape Canaveral, FLC
Clibbon, RobertNew Smyrna Beach, FLF
Deel, RonRuskin, FLA
Duflo, Mike Vero Beach, FLI
Duncan, HeatherLake Alfred, FLJ
Eusanio, JacquilynCape Canaveral, FLA
Ficker, RichardMerritt Island, FLA
Foreman, WendyOrmond Beach, FLH
Freeman, Jim Goodland, FLF
Fulwiler, R CLakeland, FLF
Gibson, MindySatellite Beach, FLI
Giordano, MichaelRockledge, FLF
Haynes, JeffLargo, FLC
Jenkins, Lori PittenMelbourne, FLB
Kellum, JohnOrlando, FLD
Lacuesta, WithaViera, FLB
Lamont, HaroldW Melbourne, FLA
Lamontagne, PaulCocoa, FLI
Martin, Mary Palm Bay, FLH
Mastropaolo, JenniferElkton, FLA
Matos, AlMelbourne, FLA
McCuiston, Mike Melbourne, FLA
Mccullough, DonKissimmee, FLE
Moticska, Eyca Merritt Island, FLD
Nace, Meshka MichelleMerritt Island, FLA
Nagy, HeatherOrlando, FLA
Pemble, RobertNew Smyrna Beach, FLI
Peters, IrisVero Beach, FLA
Phenicie, PegPalm Bay, FLA
Raleigh, TriciaCocoa Beach, FLJ
Rish, ConnieGuthrie, OKA
Schmidt, RonTequesta, FLE
Soriano, RicardoPalm Bay, FLJ
Suckstorf, Kowena Bradenton, FLG
Thamert, JeffTitusville, FLF
To, ReginaKey West, FLH
Umbrel, Barbara Indian Harbor Beach, FLH
Vinuet, Graciano & KatherineOcala, FLH
Watters, JimNaples, FLB
Watts, BenMelbourne, FLA
Wewerka, SteveSt. Paul, MNF
2021 SCAF Festival


2021 Winning Artists:

Last Name, First NameAwardBooth #
Valerio, DanielBest of Show#6-7
Bullock, MichielMerit Award#1
Cereghino-Groves, MagaliMerit Award#3
Giordano, MichaelMerit Award#32
Lamontagne, PaulMerit Award#21
McCullough, DonMerit Award#5
Pemble, RobertMerit Award#18-19
Umbel, BarbaraMerit Award#20
Vagner, Michael
Best Display#14

2021 Juried Artists:

Last Name, First NameCity, StateCat.
Bullock, MichielJupiter, FLA
Burton, DavidIndialantic, FLJ
Castillo, Gustavo Jupiter, FLB
Cereghino-Groves, MagaliOrlando, FLI
Chavez, RosaDos Palos, CAA
Currier, RichardMicco, FLA
Deel, RonRuskin, FLA
Dieterle, AimeeMelbourne, FLA
Dietzel, MarkNew Athens, ILE
Duflo, Mike Vero Beach, FLI
Giordano, MichaelRockledge, FLF
Gulick, RussellMelbourne, FLA
Hayes, JemalSebastian, FLA
Haynes, JeffreyLargo, FLC
Kidd, WilliamSt. Petersburg, FLD
Lagos, Carmen Jupiter, FLB
Lamontagne, PaulCocoa, FLE
McCullough, DonKissimmee, FLE
Meagher, James Satellite Beach, FLA
Moticska, Eyca Merritt Island, FLD
Page, AlexandraRaleigh, NCH
Pemble, RobertNew Smyrna Beach, FLI
Peters, IrisVero Beach, FLA
Phenicie, PegPalm Bay, FLA
Phillips, SallyIndianapolis, INH
Reyes-Jones, MariaOrlando, FLA
Rowe, GlendaTitusville, FLA
Ruiz, LeonNaples, FLA
Schwarze, HalRockledge, FLA
Sobel, SusanOrlando, FLA
Soriano, RicardoPalm Bay, FLJ
Tanuredjo, ThomasLand o Lakes, FLI
To, ReginaKey West, FLH
Umbrel, Barbara Indian Harbor Beach, FLH
Vagner, MichaelEugene, ORJ
Valerio, Daniel San Jose, Costa RicaA
Watters, JimNaples, FLB
Young, Leslie Daytona Beach, FLI

To view the winners of 2019 year’s show, please view the gallery below. You can also find a complete list of juried winners on our artist awards page, or for students visit the student art page.


For more information, please contact our office at (321) 784-3322 or info@spacecoastartfestival.com